Home
Videos
Videos
Videos
Images

Videos

Prize giving ceremony 2016

Highlights

“Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix 2016

Ferdinand Berthoud, Chronomètre Ferdinand Berthoud FB 1

Ladies’ Watch Prize 2016

Piaget, Limelight Gala Milanese Bracelet

Ladies’ High-Mech Prize 2016

Girard-Perregaux, Cat's Eye Tourbillon with Gold Bridge

Men’s Watch Prize 2016

Grönefeld, 1941 Remontoire

Chronograph Watch Prize 2016

Montblanc, 1858 Chronograph Tachymeter Limited Edition

Tourbillon Watch Prize 2016

Girard-Perregaux, La Esmeralda Tourbillon

Calendar Watch Prize 2016

MB&F, Legacy Machine Perpetual

Travel Time Watch Prize 2016

Fabergé, Fabergé Visionnaire DTZ

Mechanical Exception Prize 2016

Audemars Piguet, Royal Oak Concept Supersonnerie

“Petite Aiguille” Prize 2016

Tudor, Heritage Black Bay Bronze

Sports Watch Prize 2016

Eberhard & Co., Scafograf 300

Jewellery Watch Prize 2016

Chanel, Secret Watch Signature Grenat

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize 2016

Piaget, Protocole XXL Secrets & Lights Venice Micro-Mosaic

GPHG 2016 : “Revival” Watch Prize

TAG Heuer, Heuer Monza Chronograph

Special Jury Prize 2016

The George Daniels Educational Trust

Public Prize 2016

Czapek Genève, 33 bis Quai des Bergues

Prize for the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School 2016

Inverviews with winners 2016

Interview with Karl-Friedrich Scheufele / Chronométrie Ferdinand Berthoud

“Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix 2016

Interview with Philippe Léopold Metzger / Piaget

Ladies’ Watch Prize 2016

Interview with Antonio Calce / Girard-Perregaux

Ladies’ High-Mech Watch Prize 2016

Interview with Bart & Tim Grönefeld / Grönefeld

Men’s Watch Prize 2016

Interview with Delphine Favier / Montblanc

Chronograph Watch Prize 2016

Interview with Antonio Calce / Girard-Perregaux

Tourbillon Watch Prize 2016

Interview with Maximilian Büsser / MB&F

Calendar Watch Prize 2016

Interview with Aurélie Picaud / Fabergé

Travel Time Watch Prize 2016

Interview with François-Henry Bennahmias / Audemars Piguet

Mechanical Exception Watch Prize 2016

Interview with Eric Pirson / Tudor

“Petite Aiguille” Prize 2016

Interview with Mario Peserico / Eberhard & Co

Sports Watch Prize 2016

Interview with Nicolas Beau / Chanel

Jewellery Watch Prize 2016

Interview with Philippe Léopold Metzger / Piaget

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize 2016

Interview with Jack Heuer / TAG Heuer

Revival Watch Prize 2016

Interview with David Newman / The George Daniels Educational Trust

Special Jury Prize 2016

Interview with Xavier de Roquemaurel / Czapek Genève

Public Prize 2016

Interview with Marion Grandjean

Prize for the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School 2016

2015

Prize giving ceremony 2015

Highlights

“Aiguille d’Or” Grand Prix 2015

Greubel Forsey, Tourbillon 24 Secondes Vision

Ladies’ Watch Prize 2015

Hublot, Big Bang Broderie

Ladies’ High-Mech Watch Prize 2015

Fabergé, Lady Compliquée Peacock

Men’s Watch Prize 2015

Voutilainen, Voutilainen GMR

Chronograph Watch Prize 2015

Piaget, Altiplano Chrono

Tourbillon Watch Prize 2015

Ulysse Nardin, Ulysse Anchor Tourbillon

Calendar Watch Prize 2015

Hermès, Slim d'Hermès QP

Striking Watch Prize 2015

Girard-Perregaux, Minute Repeater Tourbillon with Gold Bridges

Mechanical Exception Watch Prize 2015

Jaquet Droz, The Charming Bird

“Petite Aiguille” Prize 2015

Habring2, Felix

Sports Watch Prize 2015

Tudor, Pelagos

Jewellery Watch Prize 2015

Audemars Piguet, Diamond Punk

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize 2015

Blancpain, Villeret, cadran Shakudo

Innovation Watch Prize 2015

Antoine Preziuso, Tourbillon of Tourbillons

Revival Watch Prize 2015

Piaget, Extremely Piaget Double Sided Cuff Watch

Special Jury Prize 2015

Micke Pintus, Yannick Pintus, Jean-Luc Perrin. The three Vacheron Constantin watchmakers who developed the Reference 57260 watch.

Horological Revelation Prize 2015

Laurent Ferrier, Galet Square

Public Prize 2015

Antoine Preziuso, Tourbillon of Tourbillons

Prize for the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School 2015

Inverviews with winners 2015

Interview with Stephen Forsey / Greubel Forsey

"Aiguille d'Or" Grand Prix 2015

Interview with Jean-Claude Biver / Hublot

Ladies' Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Sean Gilbertson et Aurélie Picaud / Fabergé

Ladies' High-Mech Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Kari Voutilainen / Voutilainen

Men's Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Philippe Léopold-Metzger / Piaget

Chronograph Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Patrik Hoffmann / Ulysse Nardin

Tourbillon Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Laurent Dordet / Hermès

Calendar Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Stefano Macaluso / Girard-Perregaux

Striking Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Christian Lattmann / Jaquet Droz

Mechanical Exception Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Maria Kristina et Richard Habring / Habring2

"Petite Aiguille" Prize 2015

Interview with Philippe Peverelli / Tudor

Sports Watch Prize 2015

Interview with François Bennahmias / Audemars Piguet

Jewellery Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Lionel a Marca / Blancpain

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Antoine et Florian Preziuso / Antoine Preziuso

Innovation Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Philippe Léopold-Metzger / Piaget

Revival Watch Prize 2015

Interview with Yannick Pintus / Vacheron Constantin

Special Jury Prize 2015

Interview with Laurent Ferrier / Laurent Ferrier

"Horological Revelation" Prize 2015

Interview with Antoine et Florian Preziuso / Antoine Preziuso

Public Prize 2015

Interview with the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School

2014

Prize giving ceremony 2014

Highlights

Aiguille d'Or Grand Prix 2014

Breguet, Classique Chronométrie

Ladies’ Watch Prize 2014

Blancpain, Women Off-centred Hour

Ladies’ High-Mech Watch Prize 2014

Christophe Claret, Margot

Men’s Watch Prize 2014

Urban Jürgensen & Sonner, Central Second

Chronograph Watch Prize 2014

De Bethune, DB29 Maxichrono Tourbillon

Tourbillon Watch Prize 2014

Grönefeld, Parallax Tourbillon

Calendar Watch Prize 2014

A. Lange & Söhne, Richard Lange Perpetual Calendar Terraluna

Striking Watch Prize 2014

Hublot, Classic Fusion Cathedral Tourbillon Minute Repeater

Mechanical Exception Watch Prize 2014

Urwerk, EMC

“Petite Aiguille” Prize 2014

Seiko, Grand Seiko Hi-Beat 36000 GMT

Sports Watch Prize 2014

Zenith, El Primero Lightweight

Jewellery Watch Prize 2014

Bulgari, Diva High Jewellery Emeralds

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize 2014

Voutilainen, Hisui

Innovation Watch Prize 2014

Urwerk, EMC

“Revival” Watch Prize

Omega, Speedmaster Dark Side Of The Moon

Special Jury Prize 2014

Walter Lange

Public Prize 2014

Breguet, Classique Dame

Prize for the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School 2014

2013

Prize giving ceremony 2013

Highlights

Aiguille d'Or Grand Prix 2013

Girard-Perregaux, Constant Escapement L.M.

Grande Complication Prize 2013

A. Lange & Söhne, 1815 Rattrapante Perpetual Calendar

Ladies' Watch Prize 2013

DeLaneau, Rondo Translucent Champagne

Ladies' Complications Watch Prize 2013

Van Cleef & Arpels, Lady Arpels Ballerine Enchantée

Men's Watch Prize 2013

Voutilainen, V-8R

Men's Complications Watch Prize 2013

Romain Gauthier, Logical One

Innovation Prize 2013

Vianney Halter, Deep Space Tourbillon

Jewellery Watch Prize 2013

Chopard, L'Heure du Diamant

Artistic Crafts Watch Prize 2013

Chanel, Mademoiselle Privé Camélia Brodé

Sports Watch Prize 2013

Zenith, Zenith El Primero Stratos Flyback Striking 10th

Petite Aiguille Prize 2013

Habring2, Jumping Second Pilot

Horological Revelation Prize 2013

Ressence, Type 3 - Le Scaphandrier

Revival Prize 2013

Tudor, Heritage Black Bay

Special Jury Prize 2013

Philippe Dufour

Public Prize 2013

A. Lange & Söhne, 1815 Rattrapante Perpetual Calendar

Prize for the Best Young Student at the Geneva Watchmaking School 2013

Exhibitions 2013

Dubai 2013

Pékin 2013

Macau 2013

Dubai 2013

2012

Prize giving ceremony 2012

Highlights

Aiguille d'Or Grand Prix 2012

TAG Heuer, Mikrogirder

Ladies' Watch Prize 2012

Chanel, Première Tourbillon Volant

Men's Watch Prize 2012

MB&F, Legacy Machine N°1

Innovation Watch Prize 2012

HYT, H1 Titane Black DLC

Jewellery and Artistic Crafts Watch Prize 2012

Chopard, Imperiale Tourbillon Full Set

Best Complicated Watch Prize 2012

Greubel Forsey, Invention Piece 2

Sports Watch Prize 2012

Habring2, Doppel 2.0

La Petite Aiguille Watch Prize 2012

Zenith, Pilot Big Date Special

Best Watchmaker Prize 2012

Carole Forestier Kasapi

Special Jury Prize 2012

Société Suisse de Chronométrie (SSC)

Public Prize 2012

MB&F, Legacy Machine N°1

Best Young Watchmaker Prize of the Ecole d'Horlogerie de Genève 2012

Exhibitions 2012

Shangai 2012

Hong Kong 2012

2011

Prize giving ceremony 2011

Highlights